Male

...return to index

Pos Name Club Age Time Manual Adj
1st Tim Higginbottom Haglofs 40+ 10:37:21  
2nd= Robin Houghton   40+ 10:40:57  
2nd= Stuart Walker DPFR / Accelerate   10:40:57  
4th Jonathan Duncan Haglofs   10:43:09  
5th Alex Pilkington Lakesmultisport.com 40+ 10:43:10  
6th Rob Harper Kendal AC 40+ 10:57:59  
7th Harold Wyber     11:01:10  
8th Mark Townsend   50+ 12:06:45  
9th Tom Hepburn     12:08:01  
10th= Richard Lendon   40+ 12:23:59  
10th= Oliver Blomfield Eden Runners 40+ 12:23:59  
12th Chris Buck     12:26:33  
13th Ken Maynard   50+ 12:28:33  
14th Chris Naylor Helm Hill   12:32:55  
15th Tony Holand   50+ 12:33:59  
16th Toby Smithson COACHtoby.com 40+ 12:34:09  
17th Matthew Stapley     12:58:42  
18th Michael Peirson     13:09:06 00:30:00
19th Stuart Gregory   50+ 13:15:07  
20th Simon Enderby Ellis Brigham   13:15:13  
21st Jim Lee Team Swedemount   13:15:16  
22nd Matthew Salisbury     13:29:13  
23rd Anthony Emmet Lakesmultisport.com   13:31:01  
24th Tobias Mews Haglofs   13:31:06  
25th Richard Bannister     13:31:26  
26th Kaare Frandsen lassalle therapy   13:31:40  
27th Michael Cooper   50+ 13:32:02  
28th Scott Morley Lichfield Running Club   13:32:16  
29th Eddie Winslow   40+ 13:33:59  
30th Oliver Duncan-King   40+ 13:51:31  
31st Zac Poulton     13:51:58  
32nd Tim Marsters   40+ 13:52:36  
33rd Kevin Barron   40+ 13:55:40  
34th Darren Moore Ambleside AC 40+ 14:04:47  
35th Martin Barry   40+ 14:04:50  
36th Anthony White   40+ 14:04:54  
37th Andrew Cox   40+ 14:05:06  
38th Simon Redshaw Team Type 1 40+ 14:17:20  
39th Neild Waring   40+ 14:19:24  
40th Simon Pearce Cosmic Hillbasher   14:19:59  
41st Ian Horne   50+ 14:20:00  
42nd Jason Cuddy London Trail Runners   14:22:56  
43rd Iain Smith-Ward Pony Boy Racing 40+ 14:25:33  
44th Oliver Wootton     15:13:00  
45th Rafal Szymanski Above2000   15:14:24  
46th= Alistair Turnham   40+ 15:14:29  
46th= Simon Horton   40+ 15:14:29  
48th Michael Havard   50+ 15:14:52  
49th Angus McKendrick     15:17:38  
50th Simon Richardson Headless   15:17:41  
51st Robert Young MarathonManUK   15:17:43  
52nd Andrew Morris Mos Bro 40+ 15:23:33  
53rd Stuart Grey Durham Fell Runners   15:23:37  
54th James Beadle Reepham Runners   15:25:51  
55th Nick Fielden   40+ 15:29:48  
56th Eddie Winthorpe Fairweather Tandemers 40+ 15:29:49  
57th Samuel Hinson     15:30:01  
58th Brian Stallwood Team Stolly 50+ 15:49:00  
59th Gavin Coventry   40+ 15:52:24  
60th James Archbold   40+ 16:01:21  
61st Paul Gale     16:02:11 00:30:00
62nd Keith Willington   50+ 16:06:02  
63rd Ian Sturgess sturge 50+ 16:06:18  
64th Ian Pooley     16:29:53  
65th Andrew Murray Dumb and Dumber   16:30:00  
66th Andy Gutteridge     16:30:06  
67th Tom Perry Dumb and Dumber   16:30:14  
68th Mark Gutteridge   40+ 16:30:20  
69th Darren Loftas   40+ 16:30:39  
70th Mark Dalton   40+ 16:32:51  
71st Iain Prentice   40+ 16:33:39  
72nd Andy Cole   60+ 16:34:53  
73rd Richard Kirkham 12 Kirkham Challenges   16:38:20  
74th Andrew Ryan     16:48:03  
75th Billy Burns   40+ 16:55:55  
76th George Howard     16:56:41 01:40:00
77th Krzysztof Wawrzenczak Above2000   16:56:43 01:40:00
78th Jonathan Steele Team Hardmoors 40+ 17:04:44 00:30:00
79th Duncan Precious Precious Brothers   17:06:58  
80th Angus Precious Precious Brothers   17:07:04  
81st Charl Erasmus   40+ 17:33:42  
82nd Manhar Patel Calder valley 40+ 17:33:48  
83rd Hugh Lovatt     17:34:57  
84th Martin Woodham MartinW 50+ 18:03:41 00:30:00
85th Alex Innes   40+ 18:25:23  
86th Thomas Sors   40+ 18:34:53 01:00:00
87th James Ditchfield Oban Mountain Goats   18:38:25  
88th David Baron   40+ 18:40:28 00:30:00
89th Mark Wright   50+ 18:40:40 00:30:00
90th Thomas Lavington     18:52:52 00:30:00
91st Nick Bowler     18:52:55 00:30:00
92nd Richard Buckle     19:00:52  
93rd Olivier Pecoul     19:01:33 00:30:00
94th Pierre Laffon Velo-Ciraptor Team   19:01:36 00:30:00
95th Marc Short     19:03:06  
96th Todd Coleman   40+ 19:04:08 00:30:00
97th Darren Wales   40+ 19:06:18  
98th Tony Holt     19:08:28 00:30:00
99th Eddie Fletcher     19:20:07 01:40:00
100th Nicholas Pollock     19:23:47  
101st Jim Rounsley   50+ 19:23:50  
102nd Lee Markham     19:23:53  
103rd Kingsley Jones     19:24:41  
104th Ben Lonsdale RAF   19:26:56  
105th Steve Morris Whose Idea Was This? 40+ 19:27:57  
106th Stuart Slavicky Leather Nuts   19:54:54  
107th Neil Hill Last but 1 40+ 20:01:37 01:10:00
108th Simon Hollis   40+ 20:02:41 01:00:00
109th Graham Smith Haglofs   20:04:25  
110th Dan Bevan Phatboy 1 40+ 20:35:43  
111th Ewan McCombe   50+ 20:35:52  
112th Carles Massegu- Jones 7 TLR LAD   20:40:06 00:40:00
113th Alex Johnson 7 TLR LAD   20:40:08 00:40:00
114th Kevin Otto   50+ 20:41:19  
115th Mark Hudson   40+ 20:42:37  
116th Robert Hamilton     20:44:40 00:40:00
117th Raymond Rushton   60+ 20:51:00  
118th Matt Tope RAF 40+ 20:53:59  
119th Mark Roberts   40+ 20:54:02  
120th Yuknam Fung   40+ 20:55:05 01:00:00
121st Allan Grant   50+ 21:29:27  
122nd Tyrone Field West Cumbria tri 50+ 22:22:40 01:10:00
123rd Jonathan Mearns   40+ 22:29:56 01:00:00
124th G Brian Hutchinson UCD Room 22 Runners 40+ 22:32:37  
125th Andrew Bennett OCC & Beyond 50+ 22:32:40  
126th Joseph Dollar     22:52:31 01:40:00
127th David Johnson   50+ 23:41:50  
128th Jonathan Courtman Curry only takes   24:21:56 02:10:00
129th Phil Courtman a minute in the microwave 50+ 24:22:13 02:10:00
w2 Aaaa     -----